Burial record: VA - Greenwood Cemetery

Danny Feeback Burial Record

Greenwood Cemetery, Adams County, Indiana

This burial record page connects Danny Feeback with Greenwood Cemetery in Adams County, Indiana, so visitors can review the available person, cemetery, county, and state context before checking official sources.

Record summary

Danny Feeback

Dates 1947-11-04 – 2022-03-28
Cemetery Greenwood Cemetery
County Adams County
State Indiana
Military branch US NAVY
Military rank ENFN
Source VA

Quick answer

What does this burial page tell me about Danny Feeback?

This page connects Danny Feeback with Greenwood Cemetery in Adams County, Indiana, so visitors can review the available person, cemetery, county, and state context before checking official sources.

Sensitive record note

Use this burial record carefully

Person-level burial records can involve family history, grief, veteran service, and source limitations. Use this page as a research starting point, not as final official proof of identity, burial status, grave location, military service, or family relationship.

Person record

Burial Record Details for Danny Feeback

Full name Danny Feeback
Dates 1947-11-04 – 2022-03-28
State Indiana
Military branch US NAVY
Military rank ENFN
Source label va

How to use this record

How to Verify and Expand This Burial Search

  1. Validate available person fields

    Compare the full name, date shown, cemetery, and military fields with the person you expected.

  2. Confirm cemetery context

    Open the cemetery page to review location, related records, nearby cemeteries, and source notes.

  3. Verify with official sources

    Use cemetery, county, VA/NCA, or primary-source records when the detail affects family-history, veteran, legal, or memorial decisions.

Related burial names

More Burial Records from Greenwood Cemetery

Charles J Vaughn

1942-05-02 – 2022-07-03

US NAVY

Donald A Shaw

1938-11-14 – 2021-12-25

US MARINE CORPS

Charles W Edwards

1927-06-15 – 2021-11-28

US ARMY

Edward J Gilmore

1940-12-07 – 2021-10-19

US NAVY

Floyd Raymond Medsker

1932-06-16 – 2021-08-12

US MARINE CORPS

Charles R Simpson

1953-10-27 – 2021-02-25

US ARMY
Related records are other currently indexed burial entries from the same cemetery. They do not imply family relationship.

Official lookup guides

Official Verification Paths for This Burial Record

Use these verification paths when the person, cemetery, military branch, or burial location needs confirmation from a stronger official or institutional source.

Frequently asked

Questions About Danny Feeback

These answers keep the burial page trust-heavy and explain how this person-level record should be used alongside the cemetery, county, and state archive pages.

What does this Danny Feeback burial record page show?

This page connects Danny Feeback with Greenwood Cemetery in Adams County, Indiana, so visitors can review the available person, cemetery, county, and state context before checking official sources.

How should I verify this Danny Feeback burial record?

Use this page as a research starting point, then compare the cemetery page, county archive, and official cemetery or VA/NCA source when available. Cemetery Finders should not be treated as the final authority for sensitive burial, veteran, family-history, or legal decisions.

What should I do if details are missing for Danny Feeback?

If record details are missing or incomplete, search the county archive for other cemeteries or name variations. For verified and complete information, consult primary source archives or local county clerks.

Are related burial names family members?

Related records show other individuals buried in the same cemetery. They are displayed for geographic context and do not imply any family relationship.

Can this page be used as an official record?

No. This page is a person-level archive record intended for location validation and starting research. It should not be used as an official record of burial, veteran status, or identity.